BVSU

Bus Schedule 2019/2020

Sandgate Bus

Bus will leave 

Fisher at 6:48 am

  • Right onto Sandgate Road @6:48                                                                 

  • Left onto West Sandgate Road @ 6:54

  • Lincoln Hill Road & West Sandgate (Turn Around) @ 7:08

  • West Road & West Sandgate @ 7:13

  • 1588 West Sandgate Road @ 7:14

  • Rupert & West Sandgate @ 7:15

  • Left onto Sandgate Road @ 7:20

  • 5057 West Sandgate Road @ 7:24

  • Wuerslin Road (Turn Around) @ 7:25

  • 2747 Sandgate Road @ 7:33

  • Tudor Road @ 7:35

  • Southeast Corners Road @7:37

  • Shamrock Hill @ 7:39

  • Left onto Rte 313 W @ 7:41

  • Left onto Rte 7A @ 7:47

  • Dutch Lane & Rte 7A @7:50

Route 313

Bus will leave Fisher at 7:20 am and will be at Wilcox Rd at 7:25 am

  • Wilcox Road at 7:25 AM                                                         

  • Sycamore Lane at 7:27 AM                                                     

  • First house on right after Sandgate Road at 7:28 AM

  • Fox Run at 7:29 AM

  • Covered Bridge at 7:30 AM

  • NYS line at 7:35 AM

  • Benedict Crossing at 7:40 AM

  • Center Street at 7:47 AM

  • Munn Terrace at 7:50 AM

  • Arrive at school at 7:55 AM

Crow Hill

Bus will leave Fisher at 7:20 AM

  • First drive on left RACH at 7:25 AM                                        

  • Hill Drive on right before Post Office at 7:26 AM                   

  • Cut Leaf Maples at 7:27 AM                                                   

  • Second Carbonti Circle at 7:28 AM                                        

  • Turn on Crow Hill                                                                    

  • Colebrook Road at 7:32 AM                                                   

  • Cedar Road at 7:34 AM

  • Left on Lost Lake Road at 7:35 AM

  • Hagelberg Hill Road at 7:37 AM

  • 7A right onto Ball Mountain Road at 7:#8 AM

  • 606 Green Mail Box at 7:40 AM

  • End of fence at Old West Road at 7:41 AM

  • Roy’s Road at 7:42 AM

  • Applewood at 7:44 AM

  • Twenty Acres Road at 7:45 AM

  • Left on 7A White Tail Run at 7:46 AM

  • Knapp’s Farm at 7:47 AM

  • Right on to Warm Brook Road at 7:48 AM

  • Paradise Lane at 7:50 AM

  • Crossover 313

  • Arrive at school at 7:55 AM

Red Mountain/ East Arlington/ Sunderland

Bus will leave Fisher at 7:22 AM

  • Candlelight at 7:30 AM                                                           

  • Dunham Road at 7:32 AM                                                      

  • Red Mountain at 7:34 AM                                                      

  • Laver Road at 7:36 AM                                                           

  • Sunderland Hill Road at 7:38 AM                                           

  • Beaver Pond Road at 7:39 AM

  • North Road at 7:41 AM

  • Shady Pines Road at 7:43 AM

  • South Road at 7:48 AM

  • Pleasant Street/Ice Pond at 7:50 AM

  • Town Line Road at 7:52 AM

  • Arrive at school at 7:55 AM

Where all students achieve their academic potential

Our Mission

Fisher Elementary School aspires to establish an environment where students and faculty can develop in a climate of caring and trust. We are committed to creating an instructional process whereby all students are able to achieve their academic potential. In addition, we at Fisher wish to nurture a sense of school pride that is felt and recognized by students, faculty, and the community.

CONNECT  WITH US

T: 802-375-6409

F: 802-375-1544

E: Missy Wilcox, PR 

 

Fisher Elementary School

504  East Arlington Road, Arlington, VT 05250

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon